gaiman_phile (gaiman_phile) wrote in surveyme,
gaiman_phile
gaiman_phile
surveyme

  • Mood:
  • Music:

I am just.. . here.

Name a lyric from the last song you listened to:
"The storms are raging on the rollin' sea
And on the highway of regret
The winds of change are blowing wild and free
You ain't seen nothing like me yet
"

What time did you get up this morning?
I think 10a this morning, I can't remember.

What did you wear today?
Jeans and my GAP hoodie (gotta love doing laundry the night before!)

Do you wear contact lenses or glasses?
Glasses

How many windows are open on your computer?
Two

What are you doing after this?
I don't know yet.

Where did you get the shirt you are wearing?
"Inherited" from one of the guys at Red House.

Do you like to cuddle?
Yes!

How tall are you?
5'2"

Which one of your cousins is closest to you in age?
I think Carl.

Do you like someone? Does his/her name start with A, B, D, K, M, C, or J?
Yes, I do, and no, his name does not start with any of those letters. It starts with an "R"

Do you like hugs?
Yes

Are you a loud person?
I'm told I am

Are you wearing underwear right now?
Of course

Look to your left, what do you see?
My camera

What is one thing you would love to happen tomorrow?
If Rich came to surprise me.

Would your parents be mad if you came home smashed?
LMAO I doubt it. I don't live with my parents. Not only that, I drink at home.

Have you ever had a crush on your siblings friend?
No

Does it matter to you if your bf/gf smokes?
No

Do you think you have made a difference in anyone's life?
I am told I have.

Is there a guy/girl that knows everything or mostly every thing about you?
Yep

Who was that last person you had a phone call longer than 7 minutes?
Lea.

How often do you hold back from saying what you are thinking?
All the time.

Last serious hug?
I can't remember.

Is something bothering you?
Yes.

Has anyone ever told you that you have pretty eyes?
Yes.

Do you believe that you can change for someone?
I believe that if someone likes me, they need to like me for me and not try to change me.

What woke you up this morning?
Mother Nature.

Would you go back in time to change something?
Nope

Is it hard leaving people behind?
Some

What are you excited for?
Going to see Rich next month!

Who was the last missed call?
I can't remember, and I'm not going to waste battery to look and answer this question!

At the moment are you more warm or cold?
Content

What was the last thing you spent your money on?
Chips and Pepsi for work

Is there one song that reminds you of the whole summer?
Yes, and I'd rather NOT bring that up right now!

What are you doing right now?
This and texting with Rich

Can you handle the truth?
I would rather you hurt me with the truth than insult my intelligence with a lie, thinking I won't catch you.

How's your life lately?
Parts are fan-fuckin'-tastic, others need drastic improvement.

When's the last time you did something you knew was wrong?
Uhm, I dunno.

If the year consisted of only one season, which would you choose?
Fall - minus the cold!

Do you hate being alone?
Depends what you mean by "alone."

Where were you last night?
C.T., then Jax's house, and then home.

Last non-alcoholic beverage consumed?
Water.

Do you currently have a hickey?
Nope

Think back to the last person you held hands with, would you kiss them?
Never again.

When did you first get Myspace?
Oh, hell, I can't remember

Are you drifting away from any friends?
HA! I have had a few drift from me.

What are you listening to?
My Melancholy mix on iTunes.

What are you doing tonight?
HC

Does the last person who put their arm around you mean anything to you?
Yes

Are you wearing socks?
Yes

Do you have anything in your pockets right now?
No

Who's your last text from?
Rich

Are you comfortable with answering personal questions?
Sure

Ever kissed someone who smokes?
Yes

Someone on your mind right now?
Yes

Would you consider yourself to be spoiled?
LMAO

Who was the last person to sit on your bed?
I dunno

Where were you at 2:02 this morning?
With the roommies ^_^

Did you go to sleep last night smiling?
I did

Anyone told you a secret this week?
Yes

When was the last time you bought something?
Uhm . . . the other day

Do you play an instrument?
Not real well

In the next 4 months,what are you looking forward to most?
Rich!

Was this New Year's enjoyable?
Yes

Are you high?
No

Where do you think your best friend is right now?
One's asleep, the others, I have no clue

Are you listening to music right now?
Yes

Who else is in the room with you?
No one

Do you wish you were somewhere else?
Romania

Who did you last say I love you to?
Rich

Do you have trust issues?
Very much so

Do you have a good relationship with your parents?
~Shrug~

Do you have a best friend to lean on?
I do

What did you do today?
Laundry - finished up; dishes. . . Finishing up Season 3 of "House". . .that's it.
  • Post a new comment

    Error

    default userpic

    Your IP address will be recorded 

  • 0 comments